Kerrigan v. Chao
[…] Plaintiff claims that this decision was incorrect under FECA. (Plaintiff's Memorandum of Points at 17). The Secretary correctly notes that the statute itself provides that this Court does not have jurisdiction to review a claim for a denial of benefits under FECA:

The action of the Secretary or his designee in allowing or denying a payment under this subchapter is — (1) final and conclusive for all purposes and with respect to all questions of law and fact; and (2) not subject to review by another official of the United States or by a court by mandamus or otherwise.
5 U.S.C. § 8128(b); see also Miller v. Bolger, 802 F.2d 660, 662 (3d Cir. 1986) ("after an administrative review procedure, the Secretary's decision is final, and `not subject to review by another official of the United States or by a court by mandamus or otherwise'" (quoting 5 U.S.C. § 8128(b))). Accordingly, I dismiss for want of jurisdiction Plaintiff's claim that the Secretary improperly terminated his FECA benefits.

Due Process