Kern Cnty. Dep't of Human Servs. v. T.T. (In re Gregory A.)
[…] (Id., subd. (a)(1)(D).) Under section 366, subdivision (a), the court may also consider "whether the siblings were raised together in the same home, whether the siblings have shared significant common experiences or have existing close and strong bonds, whether either sibling expresses a desire to visit or live with his or her sibling, as applicable, and whether ongoing contact is in the child's best emotional interests." (§ 366, subd. (a)(1)(D)(ii).