Kentch v. Mayes
[…] See Arpaio v. Baca, 217 Ariz. 570, 576, ¶ 19 (App. 2008) (stating that "a superior court judge has inherent authority to conduct such proceedings and issue such orders as are necessary to the complete administration of justice" (citing Schavey v. Roylston, 8 Ariz.App. 574, 575 (1968))). Ordering disclosure of the CVR would be probative and germane to facilitating that ballot-inspection effort in the short statutory timeframe. See A.R.S. § 16-676(B) ("The court shall continue in session to hear and determine all issues arising in contested elections."); cf. also Owen v.