Kennedy v. S. Univ.
[…] Accordingly, . . . Defendants' Motion to Dismiss is granted with respect to Counts VI and VII.”).

I. Applicable Statute of Limitations

Because Title III of the ADA and the Rehabilitation Act do not contain independent statutes of limitations, claims under each Act are “governed by the most analogous state statute of limitations.” Hunt v. Ga. Dep't of Comm. Affs., 490 Fed.Appx. 196, 197 (11th Cir. 2012) (citing Everett v. Cobb Cnty. Sch. Dist., 138 F.3d 1407, 1409-10 (11th Cir. 1998)). In Georgia, that statute is O.C.G.A. § 9-3-33. See id. (citing Everett, 138 F.3d at 1409-10). Section 9-3-33 provides that “actions for injuries to the person shall be brought within two years after the right of action accrues.” O.C.G.A. § 9-3-33. Therefore, Georgia's two-year statute of limitations under O.C.G.A. § 9-3-33 governs her claims. See, e.g., Silva v.