Kennard v. Kellogg Sales Co.
[…] Here, the packing does not show, picture, or mention vegetables or make any reference to vegetables or any amount of vegetables being in the product.

C. 21 C.F.R. § 102.5

21 C.F.R. § 102.5(b) requires that a food product's name “include the percentage(s) of any characterizing ingredient(s) or component(s) when the proportion of such ingredient(s) or component(s) in the food has a material bearing on price or consumer acceptance or when the labeling or the appearance of the food may otherwise create an erroneous impression that such ingredient(s) or component(s) is present in an amount greater than is actually the case.” 21 C.F.R. § 102.5(b).