Kempton v. Kempton
[…] He contends both issues involved credibility determinations and thus required live testimony and the opportunity for cross-examination.

Although it does not appear Kip explicitly mentioned due process in his arguments below, we have discretion to consider constitutional arguments not raised before the trial court. See Ramsey v Yavapai Family Advocacy Ctr., 225 Ariz. 132, ¶ 19, 235 P.3d 285, 291 (App. 2010).

¶16 Section 25-324(A) allows a trial court to award attorney fees in dissolution proceedings "after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings." We review a court's decision to award fees under § 25-324 for an abuse of discretion. Myrick v. Maloney, 235 Ariz. 491, ¶ 6, 333 P.3d 818, 821 (App. 2014). Kip's due process claim is a question of law that we review de novo. See Savord v.