Keene v. Astrue
[…] P, app. 1.; see also Kittles, 245 F.Supp.2d at 488.

A child's functional limitations are evaluated in accordance with the following six main areas, referred to as “domains” :

The domains are described as “broad areas of functioning intended to capture all of what a child can or cannot do.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(b)(1).

(i) Acquiring and using information;

(ii) Attending and completing tasks;

(iii) Interacting and relating with others;

(iv) Moving about and manipulating objects;

(v) Caring for yourself; and,

(vi) Health and physical well-being.
20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(b)(1)(i)-(vi). A medically determinable impairment or combination of impairments functionally equals a listed impairment if it “results in ‘marked’ limitations in two domains of functioning or an ‘extreme’ limitation in one domain.” Id. § 416.926a(a); see also Ramos, 2003 WL 21032012, at *8. An “extreme limitation” is an impairment which “interferes very seriously with [the claimant's] ability to independently initiate, sustain, or complete activities.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(e)(3)(i).