Karroll v. Car Toys, Inc.
[…] Meson, 507 F.3d at 809 (citations omitted).

Here, Plaintiff fails to sufficiently plead that he was a “truly mobile worker without a regular, fixed place of work.” In the Amended Complaint, Plaintiff alleges that he “was required to rotate to different kiosks to cover shifts.” ECF No. 32 at 7. However, Plaintiff does not allege that his primary duties involved traveling between kiosks. Further, under 20 C.F.R. § 639.3(i)(6), a “remote employee” must have a “single site of employment to which they are assigned as their home base, from which their work is assigned, or to which they report[.]” Id. Plaintiff's Amended Complaint contains no allegations that he was assigned to the Seattle headquarters, which may entitle him to notice.