Karen M. v. Saul
[…] (R. 1832-68). Plaintiff has once again appealed to this court, claiming that the ALJ erroneously failed to consider all the opinion evidence and relied on numerous stale opinions, that both the physical RFC and the mental RFC assessed are not supported by substantial evidence, and that ALJ Stueve once again failed to resolve conflicts between the VE testimony and the information in the DOT.

II. Standard of Review

The court's review is guided by the Act. Wall v. Astrue, 561 F.3d 1048, 1052 (10th Cir. 2009). Section 405(g) of the Act provides that in judicial review "[t]he findings of the Commissioner as to any fact, if supported by substantial evidence, shall be conclusive." 42 U.S.C. § 405(g). The court must determine whether the ALJ's factual findings are supported by substantial evidence in the record and whether he applied the correct legal standard. Lax v. Astrue, 489 F.3d 1080, 1084 (10th Cir. 2007); accord, White v.