Kapila v. Integra Bank, NA (In re Pearlman)
[…] As to the second part of this test, Fla. Stat. § 726.104 states: "Value is given for a transfer or an obligation if, in exchange for the transfer or obligation, property is transferred or an antecedent debt is secured or satisfied [.]" Thus, loan repayments on a present or antecedent debt normally constitute "reasonably equivalent value" to debtors because the debtors in exchange receive "a reduction in the principal and interest of their loan by an equal amount."

Kipperman v.