Kanaga v. Landon (In re Landon)
[…] The judgment roll of the Tulsa County Action shows that the Sanctions Judgment was served on Defendant the day it was issued. There is no indication in the record of the Tulsa County Action that the Sanctions Judgment has been appealed. The Sanctions Judgment is now final.

Docket No. 54-7, at 38.

Nealis v. Baird, 996 P.2d 438, 459 (Okla. 1999) ("A final judgment is one in which no appeal has been perfected within the time allotted by law or one in which an appeal has been properly perfected and acted upon by the highest court whose review has been sought."). See also Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 990A ("A. An appeal to the Supreme Court of Oklahoma, if taken, must be commenced by filing a petition in error with the Clerk of the Supreme Court of Oklahoma within thirty (30) days from the date a judgment, decree, or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title is filed with the clerk of the trial court.").

To the extent the Conclusions of Law contain any items that should more appropriately be considered Findings of Fact, they are incorporated herein by this reference.

Conclusions of Law