Jusseaume v. Yavapai County
[…] A.R.S. § 42-16252(D); cf. A.R.S. § 42-16256(D) ("This article does not authorize an independent review of the overall valuation or legal classification of property that is not a result of an error as defined in § 42-16251").

The alleged unlawful computation of limited property value fits within an issue of valuation. See A.R.S. § 42-11001(18) ("'Valuation' means the full cash value or limited property value that is determined for real or personal property, as applicable"). In addition, A.R.S. § 4216257 states: "In valuing any property pursuant to this article, the tax officer shall use the valuation and legal classification criteria that were in effect on the valuation date for the tax year of the correction."