Joshua B. v. Nev. Dep't of Family Servs. (In re A.R.B.)
[…] Substantial evidence supports the district court's parental fault findings that appellant neglected the child, is an unfit parent, and only made token efforts to care for the child.

Furthermore, and most importantly, substantial evidence supports the district court's finding that termination of appellant's parental rights is in the child's best interest. See NRS 128.105(1) ("The primary consideration in any proceeding to terminate parental rights must be whether the best interests of the child will be served by the termination."). Appellant was unable to overcome the presumption that it is in the child's best interest because she has been out of his care for 14 of 20 consecutive months. NRS 128.109(2). Specifically, the now four-year-old child has been placed with the same foster family since she was 15 months old.