Jones v. Medtronic Inc.
[…] Without any facts to contradict the language present in the 2009 label, the Court finds that the allegedly missing warnings are clearly present in the LT-Cage Device label from 2009. (Doc. 88-4) Accordingly, the Motion will be granted on the Plaintiff's failure to warn claim.

4. Adulteration

The Plaintiff alleges an adulteration claim pursuant to Arizona Revised Statutes §§ 32-1965 and 1966, arguing that the Defendants violated Arizona law by substituting the PEEK Devices for the LT-Cage Device during her surgery. (Doc. 77 at 66) Section 32-1965 states "[t]he adulteration or misbranding of any drug, device, poison, or hazardous substance" is prohibited. Ariz. Rev. Stat.