Jones v. Lubrizol Advanced Materials, Inc.
[…] or rebuilding of another product.

Ohio Rev. Code § 2305.10(C)(1).

Because the parties do not argue that Ohio's statute of repose applies, and because Arizona's statute of repose imposes a shorter time period than Ohio's, the Court assumes that Arizona law has the most significant relationship to the claims and applies the Arizona statute of repose. Section 12-552 of the Arizona Revised Statutes, titled "Actions involving development of real property design, engineering and construction of improvements," requires such claims be brought within eight years after substantial completion of the project. Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 12-552(A). However, Plaintiffs’ claims do not relate to real property design and engineering or construction of improvements.