Jones v. Friedman (In re Jones)
[…] Rather than addressing respondents' allegations about Kimberly's failures as her guardian or respondents' request in their second petition that the court consider removing Kimberly if she continued to violate court-ordered visitation or the removal process under NRS 159.335, June's pretrial memorandum largely ignored Kimberly's alleged failures and instead focused only on urging the district court to approve her proposed visitation schedule.

NRS 159.335 allows "any person . . . [who] reasonably believes that a guardian has committed an abuse of discretion" by restricting access to the protected person "may petition the court to . . . [r]emove the guardian pursuant to NRS 159.185." NRS 159.335(1)(b), (d).