Jones v. Experian Info. Sols.
[…] (#78-1 ¶ 60.) Moreover, it is not alleged that any of the private or blocked calls were outside of the statutorily reasonable hours. Id. Without more, Plaintiff's § 1692c(a)(1) claim cannot be sustained.

2. Claim That Revenue Assistance Violated Section 1692d.

Section 1692d of the FDCPA does not require that Jones be a consumer. See Davis v. Diversified Consultants, Inc., 36 F. Supp.3d 217, 227 (D. Mass. 2014) (genuine issues on non-debtor plaintiff's FDCPA claims under § 1692d, where Plaintiff received 60 calls over the course of three and one-half months). Section 1692d prohibits "conduct the natural consequence of which is to harass, oppress or abuse any person in connection with the collection of a debt." 15 U.S.C. § 1692d. The specific actions Jones alleges were taken by Revenue Assistance do not rise to this level of conduct.