Jones v. Berryhill
[…] If the claimant's impairments or combination of impairments is severe, the ALJ proceeds to step three. At step three, the ALJ must determine whether the claimant's impairment or combination of impairments matches, is medically equivalent, or functionally equivalent in severity to one of the listed impairments. When a claimant's impairment or combination of impairments is functionally equivalent in severity to a listed impairment and meets the duration requirement, the claimant is considered disabled.

Id.

Id.

Id.

Id.

Id.

20 C.F.R. 416.924(a) ("If [a claimant] [does] not have such an impairment(s), or if it does not meet the duration requirement, [the ALJ] find that [the claimant] [is] not disabled.").