Jonathan R. v. Justice
[…] See W.Va. R. Juv. Pro. 37(a) (“For every juvenile in foster care under the supervision of the DHHR or [B]JS, the custodial agency must prepare a case plan for the child within the first 60 days of entering the care, custody, and control of the agency.”); see also W.Va. R. Juv. Pro. 37(c) (explaining that case plans include, but are not limited to “health and education records of the juvenile, . . . a plan for assuring that the juvenile receives safe and proper care, . . . [and] a plan for ensuring the educational stability of the juvenile while in foster care”); see generally W.Va. Code § 15A-6-3 (requiring BJS superintendents to “provide for feeding, clothing, working and taking care of” the residents of juvenile facilities); id. § 15A-3-4 (authorizing the Commissioner of Corrections and Rehabilitation to “[s]upervise the treatment, custody, and discipline of all inmates and residents,” including “providing for the[ir] education”); W.Va. R. Juv.