Johnston v. Patterson
[…] Where plaintiff has raised the same claims, and offered no evidence or argument in support of this Court's subject matter jurisdiction, the Court reaches the same conclusion as it did in the prior case. See 7 U.S.C. § 6912(e); Gold Dollar Warehouse, Inc. v. Glickman, 211 F.3d 93, 98 (4th Cir. 2000) (holding that § 6912(e) is a jurisdictional requirement).

7 U.S.C. § 6912(e) requires a plaintiff to pursue his claims against the USDA and its employees with the USDA before seeking relief in this Court. Specifically, this statute provides that "a person shall exhaust all administrative appeal procedures established by the Secretary [of the Department of Agriculture] or required by law before the person may bring an action in a court of competent jurisdiction against . . . the [USDA] . . . an agency, office, officer, or employee of the [USDA]." 7 U.S.C. §6912(e)(l), (3).