Johnson v. Wazaz
[…] Seventh BRT Development Corp., 245 Conn. 1, 46, 717 A.2d 77 (1998) (direct acts of fraudulent concealment may operate to toll the jurisdictional limitation period of CUTPA, General Statutes § 42-110g (f)).

The court also agrees with the plaintiff that although the defendants emphasize that their motions are about where the petition was filed, an essential aspect of their claim is about the filing or returning of the complaint to the wrong court. In this regard, judgment should not enter in favor of the defendants because General Statutes § 51-351 provides that "[n]o cause shall fail on the ground that it has been made returnable to an improper location." See also, General Statutes § 52-123 ("No writ, pleading, judgment or any kind of proceeding in court or course of justice shall be abated, suspended, set aside or reversed for any kind of circumstantial errors, mistakes or defects, if the person and the cause may be rightly understood and