Johnson v. Warden
[…] General Statutes § 53a-134a Robbery in the first degree: Class B felony, provides, in pertinent part: "(a) A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree when, in the course of the commission of the crime of robbery as defined in section 53a-133 or of immediate flight therefrom, he or another participant in the crime: ... (2) is armed with a deadly weapon ..."

General Statutes § 53a-56. Manslaughter in the second degree: Class C felony, provides in pertinent part: "(a) A person is guilty of manslaughter in the second degree when: (1) He recklessly causes the death of another person ..."