Johnson v. Proskauer Rose, LLP
[…] New York State Workers' Compensation Bd. v. Consolidated RiskServs., Inc., 40 MiscJd 1232(A), 2013 N.Y. Slip Op. 51403(U), *13 (Sup. Ct., Albany County 2013) (finding, under the circumstances presented, that a tolling agreement which purported to bind a now-defunct entity's "officers, agents and employees" was intended by the parties to encompass the individual former officers, agents and employees).

Although these decisions are not precedential, they are persuasive authority, particularly in light of Partnership Law § 20 ("the act of every partner, including the execution in the partnership name of any instrument... binds the partnership....") and the principle that "a written agreement that is complete, clear and unambiguous on its face must be enforced according to the plain meaning of its terms." Schron v. Troutman Sanders LLP, 20 N.Y.3d 430, 436 (2013) (citation omitted).