Johnson v. Enterprises
[…] The Court of Appeals held that plaintiffs are not entitled to bring an action for injunctive relief, for the reason that they could have appealed under the general appellate statutes.

Section 2505.03, Revised Code, the statute relied upon as providing an adequate remedy at law for plaintiffs, reads as follows:

"Every final order, judgment, or decree of a court and, when provided by law, the final order of any administrative officer, tribunal, or commission may be reviewed as provided in Sections 2505.04 to 2505.45, inclusive, of the Revised Code, unless otherwise provided by law * * *."

Sections 2505.04 to 2505.45 provide the manner of prosecuting an appeal.