Johnson v. Chase Manhattan Bank USA
[…] Without limiting the foregoing, such amendment may change terms by the addition of new terms or by the deletion or modification of existing terms, whether relating to * * * arbitration or other alternative dispute resolution mechanisms, or other matters of any kind whatsoever.

Del Code § 952 (a).

Section 952 (b) (2) further provides that such amendment will become effective "as to a particular borrower if the borrower does not, within fifteen days of the earlier of the mailing or delivery of the written notice of the amendment * * * furnish written notice that the borrower does not agree to accept such amendment." In addition, the statute provides that, even if the borrower has objected to the amendment, if after 15 days from mailing of the notice of amendment, the borrower "uses a plan by making a purchase or obtaining a loan * * * the amendment may be deemed * * * to have been accepted * * * as to the