Johnson v. Astrue
[…] She has a limited, but adequate ability to maintain concentration, persistence, and pace. She can interact appropriately in most instances and adapt to moderate levels of stress and change.
6. The claimant is capable of performing past relevant work as an officer manager. This work does not require the performance of work-related activities precluded by the claimant's residual functional capacity. ( 20 C.F.R. § 404.1565).
7. The claimant has not been under a "disability," as defined in the Social Security Act, from December 31, 2004 through the date of this decision ( 20 C.F.R. § 404.1520(f)).

[Tr. 15-20].

II. Disability Eligibility

An individual is eligible for SSI benefits on the basis of financial need and either age, blindness, or disability. See 42 U.S.C. § 1382(a). "Disability" is the inability "[t]o engage in any substantial gainful activity by reason of any medically determinable physical or mental impairment which can be expected to result in death or which has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of not less than twelve months." 42 U.S.C. § 1382c(a)(3)(A).