Johnson v. Acting Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] A. Substantial evidence supports the RFC findings.

Johnson argues the ALJ erred by finding that jobs he can perform exist in significant numbers in the national economy, but in essence he argues substantial evidence does not support the ALJ's RFC findings because he requires more restroom breaks and days off work than the RFC includes. See Doc. 17 at 11-15.

An ALJ must consider all of a claimant's symptoms and the extent to which the symptoms can reasonably be accepted as consistent with the objective medical and other evidence. 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(a). A claimant's “statements about [his] pain or other symptoms will not alone establish” disability. Id. “There must be objective medical evidence from an acceptable medical source that shows [the claimant has] a medical impairment(s) which could reasonably be expected to produce the pain or other symptoms alleged and that, when considered with all of the other evidence ..., would lead to a conclusion that [the claimant is] disabled.” Id.

Here, substantial evidence supports the ALJ's findings that Johnson can perform light work with additional limitations and jobs he can perform exist in significant numbers in the national economy.