Doe v. Pierce Cnty.
[…] Dep't of Soc. & Health Servs, 122 Wn.App. 84, 91, 93 P.3d 195 (2004) (ch. 13.50 RCW is an "other statute" exemption).

For records related to the commission of juvenile offenses, "[t]he official juvenile court file of any alleged or proven juvenile offender shall be open to public inspection, unless sealed pursuant to RCW 13.50.260." RCW 13.50.050(2). But "[a]ll records other than the official juvenile court file are confidential and may be released only as provided in [ch. 13.50 RCW], RCW 13.40.215, and [former RCW] 4.24.550." RCW 13.50.050(3).

RCW 13.40.215 creates community notification provisions for juveniles found to have committed a violent offense, a sex offense, or stalking.