Doe v. Pierce Cnty.
[…] We interpret these exemptions narrowly and interpret disclosure provisions liberally. WSP, 185 Wn.2d at 371. Three of these exemptions are pertinent to this appeal.

First, there is an exemption from public disclosure for "health care information" under the UHCIA, ch. 70.02 RCW. RCW 42.56.360(2); John Doe G v. Dep't of Corr., 190 Wn.2d 185, 193, 410 P.3d 1156 (2018) (Doe G II). A SSOSA evaluation is not exempt under the UHCIA exemption in the PRA. Doe G II, 190 Wn.2d at 197.

Second, there is an exemption from public disclosure for certain personal information. RCW 42.56.230(7)(a). Exempt personal information under the PRA includes "[a]ny record used to prove identity, age, residential address, social security number, or other personal information required to apply for a driver's license or identicard." RCW 42.56.230(7)(a).

Third, there is an "other statute" exemption that incorporates the specific exemptions of an "other statute which exempts or prohibits disclosure of specific information or records." Former RCW 42.56.070(1) (2005). Ch. 13.50 RCW is one such statute. Wright v.