Doe v. Pierce Cnty.
[…] On appeal, Zink challenges the PCPO's refusal to provide records by e-mail or "the cloud" as a PRA violation. But her argument fails as a matter of law because "'[n]othing in the PRA obligates an agency to disclose records electronically.'" Benton County v. Zink, 191 Wn.App. 269, 281, 361 P.3d 801 (2015) (quoting Mitchell v. Dep't of Corr., 164 Wn.App. 597, 606, 277 P.3d 670 (2011)), review denied, 185 Wn.2d 1021 (2016).

c. Alleged Factual Dispute

Zink also asserts that she has created a genuine issue of material fact as to whether the PCPO complied with former RCW 42.56.070(7) (2005), which required that an agency maintain a statement of the "actual per page cost or other costs, if any, that it charges for providing photocopies of public records and a statement of the factors and manner used to determine the actual per page cost or other costs, if any." Opening Br. of Appellant at 75 (bolding and underline omitted); (quoting former RCW 42.56.070(7) (2005)). We disagree.