Jody H. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] As discussed, Plaintiff reported her medication led to improvement and treatment notes state her migraines were mild in nature. See AR 852, 872, 874, 1181. As also discussed throughout this Order, Plaintiff participated in activities that indicates limitations caused by her migraines were not as severe. See AR 484, 822, 824, 969. Therefore, in rejecting Dr. Howard's opinion, the ALJ did not err.

The ALJ rejected Dr. Howard's opinions regarding Plaintiff's nonexertional limitations, which include limitations not just based on her migraines, but also her radiculopathy. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.969a(a) (“Limitations or restrictions which affect [a claimant's] ability to meet the demands of jobs other than the strength demands, that is, demands other than sitting, standing, walking, lifting, carrying, pushing or pulling, are considered nonexertional.”); 20 C.F.R. § 416.969(c)(1) (listing nonexertional limitations such as difficulty in seeing, hearing, reaching, handling, stooping, climbing, crawling, or crouching). Plaintiff challenges only the ALJ's evaluation of Dr.