Jing Jing v. Weyland Tech, Inc.
[…] Without alleging she presented the security, alleging eligibility is "a formulaic recitation of the elements of a cause of action," and as such is "not entitled to the assumption of truth."

EFC Doc. No. 16, p. 5.

EFC Doc. No. 1, ¶ 36.

Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678 (2009).

EFC Doc. No. 1, ¶ 29.

Ashcroft, 556 U.S. at 678.

Connelly v. Lane Construction Corp., 809 F.3d 780, 787 (3d Cir. 2016) (quoting Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 675, 679).

Without alleging she presented her certificated security, Ms. Jing Jing cannot claim Defendants violated §§ 8-401 and 407, because an issuer's duty to register transfer arises only if "a certificated security in registered form is presented to an issuer with a request to register transfer." We dismiss her claim for a violation of §§ 8-401 and 8-407.

B. Ms. Jing Jing does not state a claim for tortious interference with prospective business advantage.

Ms.