Jiaxing Super Lighting Elec. Appliance Co. v. Bruggeman
[…] GSM Nation, LLC, C.A. N17C-07-200 JRJ, 2018 WL 2272708, at *13 (Del. Apr. 24, 2018) (noting “there is no aiding and abetting liability for directors” under DUFTA).

“The elements to state a claim for fraudulent transfers under [DUFTA and CUVTA] are identical.” See In re PennySaver USA Publ'g, LLC, 602 B.R. 256, 270 (Bankr. Del. 2019). Under either statute, to state a claim for actual fraudulent transfer, a plaintiff must allege that a “debtor made [a] transfer or incurred [an] obligation [w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor or debtor, ” see 6 Del. C. § 1304(a); Cal. Civ. Code § 3439.04(a), and, to state a claim for constructive fraudulent transfer, a plaintiff must allege that a “debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or . . . became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation, ” see 6 Del. C. § 1305(a); Cal. Civ. Code § 3439.05(a).