Jenkins v. Bowen
[…] The similarities in this case and Petrini are too great to ignore. For that reason, we hold the trial court properly exercised its discretion in imputing the value of an $800.00 monthly rental payment to Jenkins's gross income for purposes of calculating his child support obligation.

Jenkins's final claim pertains to that portion of the original judgment in which the trial court ordered him to reimburse Bowen $1,080.48 for P.T.J.'s extraordinary medical expenses. KRS 403.211(9) states:

[t]he cost of extraordinary medical expenses shall be allocated between the parties in proportion to their combined monthly adjusted parental gross incomes. "Extraordinary medical expenses" means uninsured expenses in excess of one hundred dollars ($100) per child per calendar year.
Bowen produced receipts for extraordinary medical expenses totaling $2,701.19. Importantly, Jenkins does not challenge the amount of expenses awarded.