J.C. v. K.C.
[…] Phrased differently, the record will not sustain Father's suggestion that Judge Cassidy, as opposed to the trial court, decided that Pennsylvania is an inconvenient forum. See N.T., 4/16/17, at 4-6. Father's protestations to the contrary fail.

Next, Father presents a litany of challenges to the manner in which the jurisdictional conference was conducted. Recall that § 5410(d) specifically provides that "a record must be made of a communication under this section [and] [t]he parties must be informed promptly of the communication and granted access to the record." 23 Pa.C.S. § 2510(d).