Janulawicz v. Comm'r of Corr.
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.) William B. v. Commissioner of Correction, 128 Conn.App. 478, 488–89, 17 A.3d 522, cert. denied, 302 Conn. 912, 27 A.3d 371 (2011).

.General Statutes § 51–197f provides in relevant part: “Upon final determination of any appeal by the Appellate Court, there shall be no right to further review except the Supreme Court shall have the power to certify cases for its review upon petition by an aggrieved party....”

.Practice Book § 84–1 provides: “An appeal may be taken to the supreme court upon the final determination of an appeal in the appellate court where the supreme court, upon petition of an aggrieved party, certifies the case for review.”