Janevicius v. White
[…] See e.g., Pickett v. Sheridan Health Care Center, 664 F. 3d 632, 648 (7th Cir. 2011) (holding that a court may take judicial notice of government websites); People v. McCurry, 2011 IL App (1st) 093411, ¶ 9 n. 1; see also, http://ci.champaign.il.us/departments/legal/violations/

Section 355/14B of that Act provides in pertinent part:

"(b) It is a violation of this Section for any person:
(1) To knowingly possess, display, or cause to be displayed any fraudulent identification card;

* * *
(c) Sentence.
(1) Any person convicted of a violation of paragraph 1 of subsection (b) of this Section shall be guilty of a Class 4 felony and shall be sentenced to a minimum fine of $500 or 50 hours of community service, preferably at an alcohol abuse prevention program, if available." 15 ILCS 335/14B(b)(1), (c)(1) (West 2002)).

The notice of hearing specifically stated that: