James S. v. Saul
[…] R. at 24. In light of this RFC and the VE's testimony, the ALJ found that, although he could not perform his past relevant work as an irrigation installer, Plaintiff could perform other work in the national economy, such as a laundry folder, mail clerk, or cleaning housekeeper. R. at 31-33. The ALJ thus found that Plaintiff was not disabled since December 29, 2015. R. at 33.

"Light work involves lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds." 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b). "Even though the weight lifted may be very little, a job is in this category when it requires a good deal of walking or standing, or when it involves sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm or leg controls." Id.

After the Appeals Council denied Plaintiff's request for review, Plaintiff filed on August 29, 2019, a complaint in this Court seeking review of the Commissioner's decision.