Jalowiec Realty v. Planning and Zoning
[…] (Appeal, ¶ 9.)

General Statutes § 8-3(g) reads in pertinent part that "[a]pproval of a site plan shall be presumed unless a decision to deny or modify it is rendered within the period specified in section 8-7d . . ." General Statutes § 8-7d(b) reads in pertinent part that "[n]otwithstanding the provisions of subsection (a) of this section, whenever the approval of a site plan is the only requirement to be met or remaining to be met under the zoning regulations for any building, use or structure, a decision on an application for approval of such site plan shall be rendered within sixty-five days after receipt of such site plan . . ."

While plaintiff's arguments address a number of the allegations in the plaintiff's appeal, not all are briefed. The court is not required to review issues that have not been briefed as they are not properly before the court and are deemed waived. Commissioner of Social Services v.