Jalbert v. Raymond James & Assocs. (In re German Pellets La.)
[…] (3) fraud (whether previously called intrinsic or extrinsic), misrepresentation, or misconduct by an opposing party;
(4)the judgment is void;
(5) the judgment has been satisfied, released, or discharged; it is based on an earlier judgment that has been reversed or vacated; or applying it prospectively is no longer equitable; or
(6)any other reason that justifies relief.
Id.

The Defendants argue that they are not barred from seeking this relief under 11 U.S.C. § 1127(b), which provides, in relevant part: "The proponent of a plan or the reorganized debtor may modify such plan at any time after confirmation of such plan and before substantial consummation of such plan, but may not modify such plan so that such plan as modified fails to meet the requirements of sections 1122 and 1123 of this title . . . ." They cite only one case in support of this position, In re Midlands Util., Inc., 251 B.R. 296, 300 (Bankr.