Jackson v. U.S. Bank Nat'l Ass'n (In re Jackson)
[…] Beach and any improper redaction do not plausibly state a claim, even assuming the materiality of an omission of a question from the court. Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678 (2009); Ziegler v. IBP Hog Market, Inc., 249 F.3d 509, 512 (6th Cir. 2001); Hebshi v. United States, 12 F.Supp.3d 1036 (E.D. Mich. 2014).

As the court recalls, it asked the question (before lifting the automatic stay) in an effort to determine the procedural and historical context of the parties' relationship, not to express shock and disbelief as Ms. Jackson implicitly contends.

See 28 U.S.C. § 753(b) ("The transcript in any case certified by the reporter or other individual designated to produce the record shall be deemed prima facie a correct statement of the testimony taken and proceedings had.") --------

To summarize, the court finds that it does not have jurisdiction to grant the relief Ms.