Jackson v. Jackson
[…] "[S]ince this previous order was unappealed, the court was bound to follow it as the law between the parties[.]" Hornback v. Hornback, 636 S.W.2d 24, 26 (Ky.App. 1982).

Mother's second motion for visitation stands on a different procedural posture than her first motion. Once a determination has been made that visitation will seriously endanger the child and visitation has been denied, KRS 403.320(3) governs. It provides: "The court may modify an order granting or denying visitation rights whenever modification would serve the best interests of the child[.]" Id. "In modifying a previous denial of visitation to allow visitation, there is no presumption, as in subsection (1), of entitlement to visitation. Instead, the child's best interests must prevail."