Jackson v. Astrue
[…] Tr. at 141.

The Regulations provide for a "trial work period," during which a claimant "may test [his or her] ability to work and still be considered disabled." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1592(a). The claimant is allowed to "perform services . . . in as many as 9 months, but these months do not have to be consecutive." Id.

Plaintiff responded via letter dated April 22, 2005. Tr. at 143-44. Plaintiff explained in the letter why she believed that the Administration had incorrect information regarding the likely decision to stop her benefit payments.