Izmaylovskaya v. Leonidov
[…] [¶] In her brief, appellant essentially reargues the evidence. Although there was conflicting evidence presented at trial, we are bound by the trial court's interpretation of the facts." (Liu, supra, 197 Cal.App.3d at p. 156.)

Leonidov cannot distinguish Liu by arguing that Izmaylovskaya ratified the voidable marriage by freely cohabiting with him after learning about the "other woman." (See Schaub v. Schaub (1945) 71 Cal.App.2d 467, 480; § 2210, subd. (d) ["[a] marriage is voidable . . . if . . . [t]he consent of either party was obtained by fraud, unless the party whose consent was obtained by fraud afterwards, with full knowledge of the facts constituting the fraud, freely cohabitated with the other as husband or wife"].) The evidence did not compel a finding of ratification.