Ivey Brookside, LLC v. White (In re White)
[…] Okla. Stat. tit. 18, §§ 2000 et. seq. , as amended.

In re Midpoint Dev., L.L.C. , 466 F.3d 1201, 1204 (10th Cir.2006) ; Vista Exploration Co. v. Mewbourne Oil Co. , No. CIV–10–213–C, 2010 WL 1980196, *1 (W.D.Okla. May 17, 2010).

Id. § 2005(A)(2).

Id. § 2004(B)(1) (emphasis added).

Id. § 2003(1).

Id. § 2055.2(A).

Id. § 2055.2(B).

Under Oklahoma law, an LLC that fails to timely file the annual certificate and pay the required fee ceases to be in good standing as a domestic LLC. Among other things, a domestic LLC that has ceased to be in good standing “may not maintain any action, suit or proceeding in any court of this state until the domestic limited liability company has been reinstated as a domestic limited liability company in good standing [.]” Reinstatement as an LLC in good standing requires the filing of all delinquent annual certificates and fees with the Secretary of State along with an application for reinstatement.