Isenberg v. Wilson
[…] The statute provides, in pertinent part:

For the purpose of providing suitable quarters for the safekeeping, care, and subsistence of all persons held under authority of any enactment of Congress, the Attorney General may contract, for a period not exceeding three years, with the proper authorities of any State, Territory, or political subdivision thereof, for the imprisonment, subsistence, care, and proper employment of such persons.
18 U.S.C. § 4002 (emphasis added). This statute is irrelevant to Isenberg, as he is held in a federal facility.

The statute provides, in pertinent part:

(a) In general.—The Bureau of Prisons . . . shall—
(1) have charge of the management and regulation of all Federal penal and correctional institutions;
(2) provide suitable quarters and provide for the safekeeping, care, and subsistence of all persons charged with or convicted of offenses against the United States, or held as witnesses or otherwise . . . .
18 U.S.C. §4042.

Isenberg also makes a convoluted, passing reference to 42 U.S.C. §§ 1981 and 1985. (See Compl. 8-9.) He, however, fails to state a claim under either statute.