Isbell v. State
[…] (citing Gates, 462 U.S. at 236). "Probable cause exists when, under the totality of circumstances, there is a 'fair probability' that contraband or evidence of a crime will be found at the specified location." Id. (citations omitted). The "facts submitted for the magistrate's probable cause determination are those contained within the four corners of the affidavit, which facts are to be read in a common-sense and realistic manner." Id. (citing Davis v. State, 202 S.W.3d 149, 154 (Tex. Crim. App. 2006); Cassias v. State, 719 S.W.2d 585, 587 (Tex. Crim. App. 1986); TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 18.01(b) (West 2010) ("A sworn affidavit setting forth substantial facts establishing probable cause shall be filed in every instance in which a search warrant is requested.")). Further, our review recognizes a magistrate may draw reasonable inferences from the facts set forth in the affidavit. Id. (citing Rodriguez, 232 S.W.3d at 61).