Isaacson v. Pub. Emp't Relations Comm'n
[…] In such case it shall not be necessary for the prosecution to prove which statement was false but only that one or the other was false and not believed by the defendant to be true.

[N. J.S.A. 2C:28-2(a), (c).]
See also State v. Bielecki, 196 N.J. Super. 332, 334 (App. Div. 1984) (holding that misdemeanor of false swearing by chief of police was a crime "relating to his employment or touching the administration of his office or position").

N.J.S.A. 2C:28-3(a) provides, in pertinent part, that "[a] person commits a crime of the fourth degree if he makes a written false statement which he does not believe to be true, on or pursuant to a form bearing notice, authorized by law, to the effect that false statements made therein are punishable." Lastly, N.J.S.A. 2C:28-7 provides as follows, in pertinent part:

A person commits an offense if he: