I.S. v. D.R.
[…] Contesting respondent's representations that she insisted on believing S. had been abused, appellant stated that she had consistently maintained she did not know whether what S. reported was true, noting her statement to the court after our remand that she did not want a retrial or to portray respondent as molester but only wanted to return to the custody and visitation provisions of the 2011 order, before respondent instituted efforts to change it.

Further statutory references will be to the Family Code unless otherwise specified.
Section 3027.5, subdivision (b), authorizes the court to order supervised visitation or limit a parent's custody or visitation "if the court finds substantial evidence that the parent, with the intent to interfere with the other parent's lawful contact with the child, made a report of child sexual abuse, during a child custody proceeding or at any other time, that he or she knew was false at the time it was made."

After a hearing on August 17, 2015, the court granted respondent's application, confirming the visitation schedule set forth in the July 14 temporary order.