Iorio v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] As discussed supra, this date range falls before Plaintiff's date last insured.

Despite noting Plaintiff's "right ankle osteophyte and lumbar spine impairments, which cause her trouble in walking, standing and sitting," the ALJ concluded that "the record supports limiting [Plaintiff] to medium work as eroded by the aforementioned postural, environmental, and manipulative limitations." (Tr., at 20.) The applicable regulations note that someone who can do medium work "can also do sedentary and light work." 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(c). Light work, in turn, either "requires a good deal of walking or standing" or "involves sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm or leg controls." 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b). Yet, Plaintiff informed her treating orthopedic specialists, Drs.