Int'l Union v. Honeywell Int'l Inc.
[…] N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2A:14-2. It does appear that the 2011 claims are actionable under Michigan and New Jersey law.

However, if "the gist of the action is fraud concealed from the plaintiff, the statute begins to run on discovery of the wrong or of facts that reasonably should lead the plaintiff to inquire into the fraud." Southern Cross Overseas Agencies, Inc. v. Wah Kwong Shipping Group, Ltd., 181 F.3d 410, 425 (3d Cir. 1999); see also MICH. COMP. LAW § 600.5855 (if a defendant "fraudulently conceals the existence of the claim . . . , the action may be commenced any time within 2 years after the person entitled to bring the action discovers, or should have discovered, the existence of the claim . . . ."). The acts that form the basis of the fraudulent concealment claim must be affirmative in nature. Doe v. Roman Catholic Archbishop, 264 Mich. App. 632, 642-43, 692 N.W.2d 398 (2004); Prudential Ins. Co. of Am. v. United States Gypsum Co., 828 F.Supp. 287, 301 (D.N.J. 1993).