International Security Management Group, Inc. v. Sawyer
[…] Cf. Tenn. Code Ann. § 62-35-130(a)(2) (8) (providing that disciplinary action may be taken against any company that has practiced fraud, deceit or misrepresentation, or "[a]cted as a contract security company or proprietary security company without a currently valid license").

ISMG also appears to argue that Sawyer "spent much of his time" in the months prior to his resignation "misappropriating ISMG's confidential business information and trade secrets," which enabled him to obtain the security services contract at the Financial Center for Citadel.